Skip to content
K-Culture Radar
The five members of LE SSERAFIM stand side by side in white stage costumes at their EASY CRAZY HOT tour concert in Seattle on 17 September 2025.LE SSERAFIM르세라핌
David Lee, via Wikimedia Commons · CC BY
Groups

LE SSERAFIM

르세라핌

LE SSERAFIM are a five-member girl group under SOURCE MUSIC, a HYBE label: Kim Chaewon, Sakura, Huh Yunjin, Kazuha and Hong Eunchae. They debuted on 2 May 2022 with the mini album FEARLESS, released the second full-length album PUREFLOW pt.1 in May 2026 and the second single album Made My Night on 11 September 2026.

Agency
SOURCE MUSIC
Debut
2 May 2022
Members
5
Fandom
FEARNOT

Who LE SSERAFIM are

LE SSERAFIM (르세라핌) are a five-member girl group under SOURCE MUSIC, a label under HYBE. They debuted on 2 May 2022 with the mini album FEARLESS, and eight days later, on 10 May, took their first music-show win on The Show. The name is an anagram of the English phrase I’M FEARLESS; the label describes it as a resolve to move forward without fear, unshaken by how the world looks at them.

The group debuted as six, and since July 2022 it has worked as five: Kim Chaewon, Sakura, Huh Yunjin, Kazuha and Hong Eunchae. The fandom is called FEARNOT (피어나).

Where to start

Start with ‘Made My Night’, the title track of the second single album Made My Night, released on 11 September 2026; its music video was made with the game Overwatch. Before it, on 22 May, came the second full-length album PUREFLOW pt.1, whose title track is ‘BOOMPALA’. ‘SPAGHETTI’, released in October 2025, reached number 50 on the Billboard Hot 100, the group’s highest position on that chart.

Since July 2026 LE SSERAFIM have been on their second world tour, PUREFLOW, which opened in Incheon. Official videos are on the HYBE LABELS YouTube channel and the group’s own channel. K-Culture Radar does not re-host video; it links to the official uploads.

Official video LE SSERAFIM (르세라핌) 'Made My Night' OFFICIAL MV with OVERWATCH · HYBE LABELSYouTube ↗

Timeline

  1. Release

    LE SSERAFIM release the second single Made My Night, with a music video co-produced with Overwatch

    The record carries the title track 'Made My Night' and the B-side 'AEIOU', and the music video that went up at midnight the same day was made with the game Overwatch.

    Explainer · Read the story
  2. Milestone

    The second world tour, PUREFLOW, opens in Incheon

    It began with two concerts at Inspire Arena in Incheon on 11 and 12 July. The schedule announced at the opening was 32 concerts in 23 cities, and the stage was also the first time all five members performed 'BOOMPALA', the title track of the May album, together.

    TenAsia · Source 1
  3. Release

    PUREFLOW pt.1, the second full-length album

    It came out at 1 p.m. KST. The title track 'BOOMPALA' carries the message that even fear can change with the way it is seen.

    MHN · Source 2
  4. Release

    SPAGHETTI, the first single album

    The title track 'SPAGHETTI', featuring j-hope of BTS, entered the Billboard Hot 100 dated 8 November at number 50, the group's highest position on that chart.

    Newsis · Source 3
  5. Release

    UNFORGIVEN, the first full-length album

    The music went out first, at 6 p.m. KST. The label introduced it as an album about forging LE SSERAFIM's own path regardless of how others judge them.

    Munhwa Ilbo · Source 4
  6. Milestone

    The official fandom name, FEARNOT, is announced

    It was revealed ahead of the group's hundredth day, in a logo video posted on Weverse and the official social accounts. The name joins FEAR with the negative NOT, and read in Korean it also sounds like the word for blooming, for the moments that bloom anew when the group and its fans meet.

    Hankook Ilbo · Source 5
  7. Note

    SOURCE MUSIC announces LE SSERAFIM's five-member line-up

    The label said it had decided to terminate its exclusive contract with Kim Garam and that LE SSERAFIM would continue as five.

    Electronic Times · Source 6
  8. Award

    First place on The Show with the debut song 'FEARLESS'

    It was the group's first music-show win, on SBS MTV's The Show. The same song went on to take first place on Music Bank on 13 May, on The Show again on 17 May and on Show Champion on 1 June.

    Munhwa Ilbo · Source 7
  9. Debut

    Debut with the mini album FEARLESS

    The group started as six: Kim Chaewon, Sakura, Huh Yunjin, Kazuha, Kim Garam and Hong Eunchae. At 8 p.m. KST that day they met fans at a showcase marking the debut album's release.

    Sports Kyunghyang · Source 8

Members

Videos

Official video LE SSERAFIM (르세라핌) x ILLIT (아일릿) x KATSEYE (캣츠아이) 'ICONIC BY MISTAKE' Official MV · HYBE LABELSYouTube ↗
Official video LE SSERAFIM (르세라핌) 'BOOMPALA' OFFICIAL MV · HYBE LABELSYouTube ↗
Official video LE SSERAFIM (르세라핌) 'CELEBRATION' OFFICIAL MV · HYBE LABELSYouTube ↗
Official video LE SSERAFIM (르세라핌) 'SPAGHETTI (feat. j-hope of BTS)' OFFICIAL MV · HYBE LABELSYouTube ↗
Official video LE SSERAFIM (르세라핌) 'HOT' OFFICIAL MV · HYBE LABELSYouTube ↗
Official video LE SSERAFIM (르세라핌) 'CRAZY' OFFICIAL MV · HYBE LABELSYouTube ↗

Channels

Stories

K-popTrend signal: Steady

LE SSERAFIM's Second Single Made My Night and Its Overwatch Music Video

LE SSERAFIM released their second single Made My Night on 11 September 2026, with the title track 'Made My Night' and the B-side 'AEIOU'. The title track is a pop dance song about a moment with someone special, and its music video, out at midnight the same day, was made with the game Overwatch.

Sources

The reports behind the facts above, for the ones no story on the site covers yet. A row with a story cites its sources there; the act's own channel and a brand's official page are linked in the rows themselves.

  1. 01
    TenAsia The second world tour, PUREFLOW, opens in Incheon· 11 Jul 2026 Timeline
  2. 02
    MHN PUREFLOW pt.1, the second full-length album· 22 May 2026 Timeline
  3. 03
    Newsis SPAGHETTI, the first single album· 24 Oct 2025 Timeline
  4. 04
    Munhwa Ilbo UNFORGIVEN, the first full-length album· 1 May 2023 Timeline
  5. 05
    Hankook Ilbo The official fandom name, FEARNOT, is announced· 8 Aug 2022 Timeline
  6. 06
    Electronic Times SOURCE MUSIC announces LE SSERAFIM's five-member line-up· 20 Jul 2022 Timeline
  7. 07
    Munhwa Ilbo First place on The Show with the debut song 'FEARLESS'· 10 May 2022 Timeline
  8. 08
    Sports Kyunghyang Debut with the mini album FEARLESS· 2 May 2022 Timeline

Translated from the Korean original.

Spotted a word or sentence that reads wrong or unnaturally? Tell us